Old 4th November 2008, 00:25   #1
Nightshine
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 1
Why...

Is there not a plugin yet which will allow multiple DJs?
Nightshine is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4th November 2008, 00:38   #2
fc*uk
Moderator
 
fc*uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Atlantic Beach
Posts: 8,140
no. SHOUTcast can only have one source at a time.

If you want multiple input sources, take a look at MuSE.
fc*uk is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Shoutcast > Shoutcast Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump