Old 14th February 2008, 13:16   #1
spfeiffer
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 1
winamp in vista

i can't get winamp to work properly with vista. Any suggestions would be appreciated
spfeiffer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th February 2008, 21:26   #2
Sawg
Forum King
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 7,456
Send a message via ICQ to Sawg Send a message via AIM to Sawg Send a message via Yahoo to Sawg
Works fine.

What exactly is the problem then>

| Brought to you by ^V ^C | The one... the original... no seriously!
Sawg is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Winamp > Winamp Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump