Old 30th October 2002, 07:21   #1
Shadow2531
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Posts: 22
command line switch

is there command line switch that I can use to make winamp open minimized so I can load winamp at startup.

kind of like a mozilla quick launch only with winamp.

when win2k loads ,i want studio.exe to be in memory, but I want it minimized so it doesn't get in the way until I want it to. Thanks
Shadow2531 is offline  
Old 30th October 2002, 07:27   #2
Rocker
Hiding in plain sight (mod)
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 9,911
no... winamp 3 doesn't have any commandline features yet(apart from enqueue)

its coming in the folowing releases
Rocker is offline  
Old 30th October 2002, 07:36   #3
Shadow2531
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Posts: 22
thanks
Shadow2531 is offline  
 
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Winamp3 > Winamp3 Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump