Old 16th January 2009, 10:06   #1
Vermaje
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Besançon - FRANCE
Posts: 10
Registration

Hi!

I purchased Winamp Pro 5.0 (2003-12-20)

My Winamp Pro was very nice and efficient to the 01-15-2009 ! (PC with XP Sp3)

But at January the 16th, I received a new PC with Vista.

I installed my Winamp Pro 5.541 on this new PC, and catastrophe, Vista and/or my new PC refuse to open Winamp !!!

I Tried many times to enter my registration code, but without results !!!

What happens ?
Please help me !
Thanks
Jean-Marc
Vermaje is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st January 2009, 07:43   #2
Vermaje
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Besançon - FRANCE
Posts: 10
Hi !

Vive Obama, my winamp Pro is OK !

(it was a very bad installation in Vista)

Excuse me

Jean-Marc

Vermaje is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Winamp > Winamp Bug Reports

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump