Old 19th October 2010, 09:13   #1
vigilcoma
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1
Can I broadcast to shoutcast.com with Traktor Pro?

Hi guys.

I wanna start my own Internet Radio station on shoutcast.com and play live. Can I do this with Traktor Pro?

Help set up the necessary software. Thnx.
vigilcoma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19th October 2010, 12:31   #2
thinktink
Forum King
 
thinktink's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: On the streets of Kings County, CA.
Posts: 3,030
Send a message via Skype™ to thinktink
Have you tried asking here (http://co.native-instruments.com/forum/) yet?
thinktink is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 1st November 2010, 00:37   #3
NounosSon
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Lynn Ma
Posts: 4
are you running it on mac or windows?
NounosSon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 3rd November 2010, 01:41   #4
fc*uk
Moderator
 
fc*uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Atlantic Beach
Posts: 8,142
Short answer, yes this can be done on all platforms.
fc*uk is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Shoutcast > Shoutcast Discussions

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump