Old 30th November 2007, 17:01   #1
Fman409
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 3
Win amp Working but no sound on Vista

Hey There,

I bought a nice little laptop but I have Vista. How do I get WinAmp to work. I have no sound right now.
Fman409 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30th November 2007, 18:20   #2
P$ycHo™
Flakmonkey!
 
P$ycHo™'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: DM-Campgrounds
Posts: 1,870
try to update ya soundcard drivers
P$ycHo™ is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Winamp > Winamp Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump