Old 9th July 2008, 17:19   #1
zuz
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1
ape-cue

Once I somehow did that list was imaged like several mp3 played together. But now after installation ape-cue plugin list imaging in aside window. And scrolling is fits to all album rather than songs.
zuz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th July 2008, 17:34   #2
Nunzio390
Nugatory Aluminator
Look it up

 
Nunzio390's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Tharsis Ridge (Martian lowlands)
Posts: 8,588
Send a message via AIM to Nunzio390 Send a message via Yahoo to Nunzio390
Ape-cue? Are you talking about the APEtag CUE Navigator plugin?

Doesn't matter though. It or any other APE/CUE plugin is 3rd-party authored and you'll need to either refer to the documentation (if any), or report any problems you are experiencing to the author of the plugin for support.

This is the Winamp Tech Support forum, for problems with Winamp itself and any pre-bundled plugins "native" to Winamp.

P.S.
Can a moderator please move this to the Winamp Discussion forum instead?
Thanks!

Don't email or PM me concerning Winamp. Instead, either start a NEW TOPIC or post a REPLY in the appropriate thread in these forums. This will also benefit others who may have a similar question or problem. But before posting, please first Search the forums and read all FAQs and all Sticky threads.

ORB Remote Broadcast

[ Automated Jukebox | Nunzio's Home | Wacky Videos | Solve the Prunella Puzzle! ]
[ LINE RIDER! | My Resume | Virtual Chess | Composite Sketch | My Niece's Band ]
[ Plugins by Joonas | DrO's Winamp Plugins and Extras | K-Jöfol ]
Nunzio390 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th January 2010, 13:47   #3
fasn8r
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2
Quote:
Originally posted by Nunzio390
Ape-cue? Are you talking about the APEtag CUE Navigator plugin?

could someone please re up the apetag cue navigator or provide a link so i can download it i have tried google and all that and havent had any luck so any help would be much appreciated thank you
fasn8r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10th January 2010, 06:23   #4
fasn8r
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2
uh hello ? can someone please help
fasn8r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th November 2010, 08:30   #5
spiq
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 3
It is now working very well with new versions of WinAmp. It completly takes an entire CPU core thus making it unusable. Gonna try the other CUE plugin now.
spiq is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Winamp > Winamp Discussion

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump