Old 28th June 2019, 22:39   #1
DJ Whisper
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 1
Can anyone please help me?

I am a Win Amp user. I'm having trouble getting the encoders to work with Win Amp. I am a DJ on an online radio station. I purchased a new system. Since then I was able to use win amp for personal use but it just will not let me get the encoders installed and set up to go back on the air. Any help would be so very much appreciated. I use the current up to date Windows.
DJ Whisper is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29th June 2019, 00:43   #2
ryerman
Major Dude
 
ryerman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 666
It's called Winamp.
https://www.biostars.org/p/75548/

Windows 10 Home, 64 bit, Winamp 5.666, Bento Skin
ryerman is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Winamp > Winamp Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump