Old 29th June 2002, 12:04   #1
nutop
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 3
is it possible for shoutcast to work with winamp3?

i was just wondering because I prefer winamp3 over winamp2 and also like to host a radio, so any help is welcome, thanks.
nutop is offline  
Old 29th June 2002, 14:12   #2
Gonzotek
Gunslinger
 
Gonzotek's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: Terminus
Posts: 4,694
Not yet, the shoutcast plugin will probably be ported over to Winamp3 after Winamp3 goes final.

-=Gonzotek=-

I was away for a while.
But I'm feeling much better now.
Gonzotek is offline  
Old 29th June 2002, 21:09   #3
nutop
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 3
ahh, thanks man
nutop is offline  
 
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Winamp3 > Winamp3 Discussion

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump