Old 19th November 2003, 20:48   #481
iPlayTheSpoons
Major Dude
 
iPlayTheSpoons's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: SJSU
Posts: 1,030
Send a message via AIM to iPlayTheSpoons
its always been impossible to fade a group or larger.
iPlayTheSpoons is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19th November 2003, 22:42   #482
SLoB
Major Dude
 
SLoB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 1,316
ther must be some way, the std.mi gives the menufade and ya can get the overall fade from the control menu so the functions are there somewhere

i personally wouldnt bother with trying to add another opacity thing cos the control menu more than meets the needs.
maybe it might come in wa5?
SLoB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th November 2003, 08:24   #483
iPlayTheSpoons
Major Dude
 
iPlayTheSpoons's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: SJSU
Posts: 1,030
Send a message via AIM to iPlayTheSpoons
it seems to have. picked up rc8 today, and the old easter egg from wa2 causes the entire main container to fade around. looks like you picked a good time.
iPlayTheSpoons is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th November 2003, 15:50   #484
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
Question Togglebuttonproblem

Hey guys!
I'm having a prob with a togglebutton, but as we already have a makicheatsthread, i didn't want to open a new one
ok...enough null-talking
I have a togglebutton (repeat) and wanna show an image when i move the mouse over this button, which shows the actual state of the button. to reach that i tried to get the state of the button with the

code:
guiObject.getEnabled();

function, but it seems that "enabled" always gets put enabled when i mouseover the button
any ideas how to solve that?

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th November 2003, 18:11   #485
SLoB
Major Dude
 
SLoB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 1,316
erm as a workaround why dont u set a private int/string when you click the button & get the private int/string on mouseover of that button for its status and show the according image on value?
SLoB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st November 2003, 01:11   #486
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
i did. not working

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st November 2003, 01:25   #487
iPlayTheSpoons
Major Dude
 
iPlayTheSpoons's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: SJSU
Posts: 1,030
Send a message via AIM to iPlayTheSpoons
fools

code:
Global ConfigAttribute attrRepeat;

System.onScriptLoaded() {
ConfigItem item;
attrRepeat = item.getAttribute("repeat");
}

YourToggleButton.onEnterArea(){
if (System.StringToInteger(attrRepeat.getData()) == 1) {
Your actions;
}
}



word
iPlayTheSpoons is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st November 2003, 19:46   #488
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
you're....the king.... *g* ... what does that do???

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st November 2003, 23:19   #489
iPlayTheSpoons
Major Dude
 
iPlayTheSpoons's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: SJSU
Posts: 1,030
Send a message via AIM to iPlayTheSpoons
it accesses the winamp settings (intead of a button's setting) to determin if repeat is on or not...then performs the action based on that when you mouse over whatever object you set.
iPlayTheSpoons is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd November 2003, 17:20   #490
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
Exclamation

.... wow .... thanks!

[edit]
it's not working.
and i think i know why: neither
"ConfigAttribute" not "getAttribute" are in the std.mi --> i can't compile the script!!!

is there any chance to get it although working?
[/edit]

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye

Last edited by -=RoNtZ=-; 22nd November 2003 at 18:05.
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd November 2003, 19:32   #491
qlimo
Senior Member
 
qlimo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Slovakia
Posts: 114
Send a message via ICQ to qlimo
Sorry, -=RoNtZ=-, for going off the topic but I have a little problem that I encountered when using the frisbeemonkey's volumeknob script, so I thought I could post it here . Take a look at the attached screenshot. The thing is that I wanna rotate a layer but when it is rotated, some weird shadows appear around the knob in the square area of the layer that is rotated. Does anyone know, why this happens and how can I solve it?
Attached Images
File Type: png problem.png (40.9 KB, 283 views)
qlimo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd November 2003, 23:12   #492
SLoB
Major Dude
 
SLoB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 1,316
RoNtZ - i thought this may be the case as the dta script using the same technique does not work either, that shouldnt stop you compiling however but you may/will get a maki null error

you could always get this in a simpler way by reading straight from studio.xnf
like this
Function doyourthing()
{
int iRepeat = System.getPrivateInt("repeat_status", "Repeat", 1);
if (iRepeat==1) {
//do action
}
}
SLoB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd November 2003, 23:35   #493
hammerhead
The Shark
(Forum King)
 
hammerhead's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 2,537
Send a message via AIM to hammerhead
Also, you could use a togglebutton:

PHP Code:

Global Togglebutton tbnRpt;

function 
getRptStatus (Togglebutton rpt){
    if (
rpt.getenabled()){
        return 
true;
    }
}

system.onScriptLoaded () {
    if (
getRptStatus (tbnRpt)){
        
//Repeat is on !!
    
} else {
        
//Repeat is off !!
    
}

hammerhead is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd November 2003, 23:56   #494
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
yes, but by using only the togglebutton, you're not actually paying attention to what status the Repeat has, which could mean the button is active when Repeat is not..

edit:
you NEED the configattribute, just like spoons told you.
and no, it's not in std.mi, it's in config.mi
have any of you bothered to even look in the lib folder?

-Plague
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23rd November 2003, 21:13   #495
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
hey guys! thanks a lot for your ideas!
plague, i DID look in the lib folder, but as i'm no good coder at all, so i have NO idea at all what to do.
you'Re saying, it'S in the config.mi, so i think i'm supposed to include it additionally to the std.mi, is that right?

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23rd November 2003, 21:18   #496
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
yes, thats right..

-Plague
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23rd November 2003, 21:49   #497
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
thanks pal

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th November 2003, 13:40   #498
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
Quote:
Originally posted by SLoB
...that shouldnt stop you compiling however but you may/will get a maki null error ...
bingo! that's what's happening.. it'S compiling just fine, but i get a null error. perhaps it's the not-defined "item"?i have no clue how to define it, so i have no chance to try it myself

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th November 2003, 21:45   #499
SLoB
Major Dude
 
SLoB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 1,316
try the idea of mine above using the private ints, I think you'll find it quicker to use & possibly just as effective

out of curiosity i would like to know where the cfg attr item gets its value for the Repeat in the end too, does it take it from the xnf? cos it seems written too all the time so i would assume its a pretty safe bet to grab the values from that, and you have an alternate value or set your own if need be.
SLoB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25th November 2003, 23:20   #500
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
the problem with your idea is, slob (i thought about it before, too), that i don't get the repeatbuttons state at the first startup of the skin.

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th November 2003, 00:28   #501
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
here's a complete script for what you want, if you can't get this to compile, I don't know what you're doing wrong..

PHP Code:
#include <lib/std.mi>
#include <lib/config.mi>

Global ConfigAttribute attrRepeat;
Global 
ToggleButton YourToggleButton;

System.onScriptLoaded() {
  
YourToggleButton getScriptGroup().findItem("YourToggleButton");

  
ConfigItem item;
  
item Config.getItem("Playlist editor");
  if (
item != NULL) {
    
attrRepeat item.getAttribute("repeat");
  }
}

YourToggleButton.onEnterArea(){
  if (
StringToInteger(attrRepeat.getData()) > 0) {
    
// Your actions;
  
}

btw, I re-read the part of this thread that was about this problem and since you apparently only are interested in the button state for showing an image, slob's and hh's ideas with perhaps some modifications would work fine, but this method is better, since it would show the actual state of Repeat, not just the button.

oh, and spoon's lil script before had a flaw (he forgot the playlist editor part, seen in my script), that's why it didn't work..

-Plague
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th November 2003, 10:26   #502
iPlayTheSpoons
Major Dude
 
iPlayTheSpoons's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: SJSU
Posts: 1,030
Send a message via AIM to iPlayTheSpoons
oops, through that together a little too fast
iPlayTheSpoons is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th November 2003, 13:23   #503
SLoB
Major Dude
 
SLoB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 1,316
on skin first startup you would supply the value as a default so i dont see any probs there its either gonna be on or off?

as for the attrRepeat = item.getAttribute("repeat");
where does this look to get its value? does it take it directly from the studio.xnf file?
SLoB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th November 2003, 16:48   #504
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
it takes it from the configregistry which saves everything to studio.xnf

it's the right way to do it and the ONLY real way from maki to actually change the repeat state or get the repeat state.

and it's just as easy to do as your way (which isn't even a good way of doing this, since there's no guarantee at all that it'll always show the correct value).

btw, repeat can be either 0, 1, 2 or 3.
So no, it's not simply on or off..

-Plague
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th November 2003, 17:55   #505
SLoB
Major Dude
 
SLoB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 1,316
Cheers
i thought thats what might happen
SLoB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th November 2003, 23:15   #506
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
)) thanks a lot guys!
as it can not only be 1, i've " >= 1" and that's working fine

next problem is almost the same: i wanna do the same thing with the crossfadebutton, but i neither know where the crossfading value is stored
nor do i know how it's called. i think it's "xfade", but i'm not sure
and how would i have to change this line "item = Config.getItem("Playlist editor");" so that i can get value in the next step? (k... question was kinda redundant )

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th November 2003, 01:01   #507
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
PHP Code:
  ConfigItem item;
  
item Config.getItem("Playlist editor");
  if (
item != NULL) {
    
attr_repeat item.getAttribute("repeat");
    
attr_shuffle item.getAttribute("shuffle");
  }
  
item Config.getItem("Crossfader");
  if (
item != NULL) {
    
attr_crossfade item.getAttribute("Enabled");
  } 
enjoy

btw, why did you do a >=1? in my code, I did a >0 which is the very same thing... I don't see the point of changing it..?????

-Plague
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th November 2003, 17:11   #508
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
thanks a lot!
no special reason for having something else than you, but i already had it the other way

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th November 2003, 22:29   #509
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
code:
Global ConfigItem item,item2;
item = Config.getItem("Playlist editor");
repeat = item.getAttribute("repeat");
item2 = Config.getItem("Crossfader");
xfades = item2.getAttribute("Enabled");


that's not working. it's compiling fine, but it doesn'T let me load the skin. it's giving me an error 369 ...
but i don't get the reason why.. in my eyes it's almost the same as you've written

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th November 2003, 22:38   #510
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
do it exactly like mine instead..
it's proven to work.
and you dont need two configItems, cos they're only used right there in the beginning, so once you're done with playlist editor, you're free to use it for something else instead..
also, you really should have the error handler included ( if (item != NULL) ) cos incase there's some error somewhere on some persons installation of winamp, this errorhandler makes life a little easier..

You also don't need to make ConfigItem global, as you only need it right there, and never again.

-Plague
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th November 2003, 22:39   #511
SLoB
Major Dude
 
SLoB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 1,316
are those items case sensitive?
and you have declared your attribute variables?
Global ConfigAttribute Repeat, xfades;

you will need to catch if its null as it may not exist
SLoB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th November 2003, 22:41   #512
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
cool, thanks
i'm normally making everything as global... no special reason

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th November 2003, 23:06   #513
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
Quote:
Originally posted by SLoB
and you have declared your attribute variables?
Global ConfigAttribute Repeat, xfades;
yea, those will ofcourse have to be declared.
I assumed they were already, otherwise I don't think it would have compiled..

-Plague
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th November 2003, 23:18   #514
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
yeah, they were/are.. i knew i forgot something *g*

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th November 2003, 23:58   #515
SLoB
Major Dude
 
SLoB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 1,316
hehe we posted at same time Plague
yours more indepth, mine too sparse

i would of assumed too but i'm sure ya know about assumptions heheh
doesnt hurt to double check

RoNtZ- double check the studio.xnf, not sure if the case matters without testing but it may well do i.e. repeat & Repeat could be 2 different things? shows how much i read the maki manual us blokes only read the manual if it all goes wrong lol
SLoB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28th November 2003, 00:12   #516
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
no I think they are case insensitive..
Anyways, he used the same case as I did and mine works so his should too..

But again, use it exactly like I did instead, that should really work.
I'm not too sure about that Item1 and Item2 thing, whether that should work or not it's really unneccesary..

-Plague
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28th November 2003, 14:12   #517
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
hm.. i wrote everything in the right case, that's not the prob. plague, i did as u said and used it the way you posted. it's compiling without probs, BUT i get the 369 error again!

that'S the line that causes this error:
code:

item = Config.getItem("Crossfader");


could it be that the items name is something else than Crossfader??

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28th November 2003, 14:26   #518
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
hmm, it seems they have moved it, this is the correct place now:
PHP Code:
ConfigItem item;
  
item Config.getItem("Audio options");
  if (
item != NULL) {
    
attr_crossfade item.getAttribute("Enable crossfading");
  } 
-Plague
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28th November 2003, 14:30   #519
-=RoNtZ=-
Major Dude
 
-=RoNtZ=-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Universe > Milkyway > Sol > Earth > Europe > Germany > Bavaria > Near Nuremberg
Posts: 1,346
Send a message via ICQ to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via AIM to -=RoNtZ=- Send a message via Yahoo to -=RoNtZ=-
cool! thanks a lot! where can i find these settings, so that i don'T have to ask everytime?

Frozen skins: Gravestone Betaskins: Mushroom ::-:: The Claw
In development: TechnodropFinished: Draculas Helmet (<-- still waiting for some color themes!) ::-:: Hal's eye
-=RoNtZ=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28th November 2003, 14:40   #520
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
they are in the config registry..
the ConfigItem is the section in the left treecolumn and the attribute is the settingsname in the right column..

-Plague
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Skinning and Design > Modern Skins

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump