Old 11th January 2004, 09:52   #1
JisatsuDreams
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 13
Send a message via AIM to JisatsuDreams Send a message via Yahoo to JisatsuDreams
broadcasting help

ok I have the ip entered and stuff but...it won't connect...what am I missing or not getting oh wise ones x.x;;;
JisatsuDreams is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11th January 2004, 18:02   #2
djmastermind
Forum King
 
djmastermind's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 6,811
If the server and source are on the same machine, put localhost into the address box in the SHOUTcast Source (WinAmp).

-- Michael
djmastermind is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Shoutcast > Shoutcast Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump