Old 10th November 2011, 09:20   #1
carluska
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 13
Question about Listings !

Hello all, just a simple question, i dont know if is the right place to put it !

My station is correctly listed in Shoutcast Directory and pls working perfect, but in winamp Media Lib shoutcast lists it do not works.... same for Adroid apli,

Somme help !?
Thanks guys
carluska is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10th November 2011, 11:43   #2
DrO
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 27,873
from a quick look, the API which feeds the Winamp view and apps seems to be providing a cached version of the information from your old station listings before we nuked it to resolve the v2/v1 mis-match.

that best i can do is to pass it on to the person responsible for that part of the system to see if they can work out what is going on.

-daz
DrO is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10th November 2011, 11:58   #3
carluska
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 13
Cool thanks again Mr.Shoutcast hehehehehe, you are the best, if you remember our PM's from yesterday, i started to use V2 again, i ask kindly at the company that provides my webplayer, and they solved the Titles issue it seems that was no big deal, so V2 rocks again.
But i still waiting for the test version we talked about
Thank you so much for your work.
carluska is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Shoutcast > Shoutcast Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump