Old 24th April 2006, 11:54   #1
farrc
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 1
Shoutcast input help

I want to have both the winamp input and the soundcard input as a single input. How can I achieve that? thanks
farrc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th April 2006, 12:07   #2
hackerdork
Forum King
 
hackerdork's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Earth Circa sometime.
Posts: 3,297
Not possible. You can however run more than one copy of winamp at the same time if you need to.

~ D

~ According to the ship's log we're down to our last 3000 vomit bags.It'll never be enough.
search the forums! don't PM me on how-to, or ask me to setup you system. you do it so you learn.
hackerdork is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Shoutcast > Shoutcast Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump